Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: Frame Gold Template 30x40cm 200dpi

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Rome/Italy
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,223

    Thumbs up Frame Gold Template 30x40cm 200dpi



    The level of the frame is transparent.
    30x40cm 200dpi
    you have to load this file from menu file/Import Image to layer DOWNLOAD TEMPLATE PNG TRANSPARENT:
    http://www.mediafire.com/file/no0zmggzymz/frame_30x40_gold.zip

    IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM TO IMPORT, you can download the PTG file
    DOWNLOAD:
    http://www.mediafire.com/file/yunmmz...0_gold_PTG.zip
    ciao!
    Last edited by misterpaint; 04-13-2009 at 07:57 AM.
    .
    //
    Stefano Fiore - Rome/Italy (Misterpaint)
    // Tablet Wacom Intuos 4 Medium- XP SP3
    // My Portfolio: http://www.stefanofiorearte.com
    // 3D Art Gallery for all artists (my web project) http://www.grifioartgallery.com

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    203
    Beautiful frame...thank you for creating it.
    Syl

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Rome/Italy
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,223
    Thanks syl!
    .
    //
    Stefano Fiore - Rome/Italy (Misterpaint)
    // Tablet Wacom Intuos 4 Medium- XP SP3
    // My Portfolio: http://www.stefanofiorearte.com
    // 3D Art Gallery for all artists (my web project) http://www.grifioartgallery.com

  4. #4
    irishrose Guest
    Wonderful frame, thank you for ALL your super contributions, Mr. Paint!!! They are so worthwhile... and appreciated!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    West Yorkshire, England
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,168

    Question

    Great stuff misterpaint

    But when I import image to layer the image is not showing anything, I know you said it was transparent??

    I'm stumped..

    Jules
    You can view all my other artwork here http://spookyjules.blogspot.co.uk/

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Rome/Italy
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,223
    hi jules!
    1) Use "import image to layer
    2) Press "OK"
    3) to paint under at this level

    .
    //
    Stefano Fiore - Rome/Italy (Misterpaint)
    // Tablet Wacom Intuos 4 Medium- XP SP3
    // My Portfolio: http://www.stefanofiorearte.com
    // 3D Art Gallery for all artists (my web project) http://www.grifioartgallery.com

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    West Yorkshire, England
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,168
    Thanks mrpaint..

    tried again...

    file: import image to layer...
    Clicked on file.
    Ok..
    working..
    checked the layers..
    Nothing..

    nope nothing...
    You can view all my other artwork here http://spookyjules.blogspot.co.uk/

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Rome/Italy
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,223
    I think it is a bug to artrage.... well!

    For you, I have published the PTG file that includes the frame
    now you can use "rescale the painting" to enlarge or reduce your design.

    DOWNLOAD:
    http://www.mediafire.com/file/yunmmz...0_gold_PTG.zip

    Note: to import a your painting in this frame, you can use ever "import image to layer".



    Here... an other wood frame (PTG!)
    http://www2.ambientdesign.com/forums...351#post174351


    cu!

    .
    Last edited by misterpaint; 04-13-2009 at 08:32 AM.
    .
    //
    Stefano Fiore - Rome/Italy (Misterpaint)
    // Tablet Wacom Intuos 4 Medium- XP SP3
    // My Portfolio: http://www.stefanofiorearte.com
    // 3D Art Gallery for all artists (my web project) http://www.grifioartgallery.com

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    West Yorkshire, England
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,168
    Thanks for creating the PTG file.

    Ive tried importing to layer and open image, both say its incorrect file type.
    You can view all my other artwork here http://spookyjules.blogspot.co.uk/

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    West Yorkshire, England
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,168
    ...and the darkwood 1 loads to layer but then just shows 2 dark brown strips at the either end of the transparency layer is this right?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ScreenHunter_414.jpg 
Views:	154 
Size:	23.2 KB 
ID:	26788  

    You can view all my other artwork here http://spookyjules.blogspot.co.uk/

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •