ArtRage 5 Product PageArtRage Lite Product PageArtRage for iOS Product PageArtRage for Android Product PageArtRage  Android Oil Painter Free Product PageArtRage  Free Demos Page

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: 64-bit Filtres for AR4.5 64bit

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,004

    64-bit Filtres for AR4.5 64bit

    Has anyone a list of filtres that will work in AR4.5 64bit? I have been searching for filtres and there seem to be very few that are 64bit. Mediachance and Redfield are two that I have found. I know that AR4.5 32bit is compatible with a lot of PS filters.
    June.

    Oh God of homeless things, look down
    And try to ease the way
    Of all the little weary paws
    That walk the world
    today.
    -
    Unknown.

    http://enug66.deviantart.com/gallery/

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Columbus/Ohio/USA
    Posts
    1,559
    Maybe something inhere?
    http://www.digitalanarchy.com/suppor...cts-64bit.html
    Have a look here!!!!!!!32bit plugins on a 64bit PS!!!!!!!
    http://www.alphaplugins.com/products..._id&prod_id=19
    But sadly its not free;(
    Last edited by Rondo; 02-03-2015 at 05:12 PM.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,004
    Thanks Rondo - have already visited these sites. Nothing useful there for me.
    June.

    Oh God of homeless things, look down
    And try to ease the way
    Of all the little weary paws
    That walk the world
    today.
    -
    Unknown.

    http://enug66.deviantart.com/gallery/

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    204
    Quote Originally Posted by Enug View Post
    Has anyone a list of filtres that will work in AR4.5 64bit? I have been searching for filtres and there seem to be very few that are 64bit. Mediachance and Redfield are two that I have found. I know that AR4.5 32bit is compatible with a lot of PS filters.
    When you say 'filtres' do you mean ps plugins? If so, Akvis and Topaz both have commercial 64 bit plugins that work with the latest ArtRage, Painter 15, Photoshop, and many others.

    www.akvis.com

    http://www.topazlabs.com/store

    Cheers

    Doug
    Last edited by Doug B; 02-05-2015 at 08:03 AM.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    302
    Topaz plugins work with ArtRage?!?

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Pennsylvania, USA
    Posts
    2,108
    Check out the FAQ on the home page of ArtRage. Click on the "Support" tab. There is information about using the 32 bit version to open “ArtRage32.exe”:

    How do I use my 32 bit Photoshop Filters with ArtRage 4.5?

    •Either locate the shortcut to ArtRage32 in the Start menu

    Shortcut to ArtRage 32 Bit in the Start Menu
    Shortcut to ArtRage 32 Bit in the Start Menu on Windows 7
    •Or manually open ArtRage32.exe from the folder it is installed to. The file path is Program Files > Ambient Design > ArtRage 4 > ArtRage32.exe

    ArtRage32.exe on Windows 7sion of 4.5.3 of Art Rage.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •