Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Remark/suggestion

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Groningen/NL
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    210

    Remark/suggestion

    Hi,

    Using Studio Pro and am loving what you did with it.
    Great,ZaZing and POW to you Matt,Andy and Dave

    But like my topic states,I have a remark or two(sorry);
    1-Sticker-tool:
    Why if we use the bristles stickers,we can't choose a color from the picker?
    Now you have to set the values for the HSL and alpha and save as preset
    Sometimes you just want to sticker-bristle an area in the same or in a slight offcolor.

    2-Text-tool:
    The font drop-down doesn't show a scroll button.(I have many fonts installed)
    You first have to select a font and then use the down-arrow to scroll down your list of fonts.
    suggestion :might also have to click inside the drop down and put in first letter to select a font in alphabetical order.

    Hans

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Groningen/NL
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    210
    Maybe had some strange settings concerning the color setting for the sticker-bristles,all is now fine.

    The Font issue remains

    Hans

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Ambient Design
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    3,842
    A new font-picker is high on the priority list for a future update.
    AndyRage's mantra for graphics engine code:
    "Sure - how hard can it be?"

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Groningen/NL
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    210
    Could you please add the button to switch between object and brush mode somewhere inside the settings tool?
    Now one needs to have the spray variation window open.

    Is there a way off deleting/editing user stickers?
    Only way I found is,create new with newer settings and delete the existing one from the user content folder.

    Hans

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,524
    The user content folder is the current way of doing it
    Vista Business SP2 - 32 bit
    Hardrives - 320Gb main
    MB - Intel Core 2 CPU@2.4Ghz

    Memory
    - 2 Gb
    Graphics Card
    - NVidiaGeForce 8800GT,190.62
    Cuda

    Monitor
    - Hewlett Packard 22

    AR3 Studio Professional Unleash The Full Power

  6. #6
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Groningen/NL
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    210
    Yes,I know.

    That's why my suggestion wrapped inside a question

    Hans

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •