PDA

View Full Version : Ar 5 & AR 6



dannac
08-17-2019, 01:26 AM
Have Win 7 computer that runs AR 5 great.

If I update to AR 6 ... will I have to remove AR 5 ?

markw
08-18-2019, 03:40 AM
Hello dannac,
No need to remove AR5. You can run both AR5 and AR6 if you want.
Although AR6 is a separate install it will access the same custom content folder as AR5.
I still have AR2, though I haven't used it in years! Ah nostalgia...

dannac
08-19-2019, 12:25 AM
Thanks markw.