PDA

View Full Version : Having problems with scripts



Skepticalsquare
01-09-2018, 01:10 PM
When painting in Artrage I often have script recording on I have found if I include text into the image while script recording it corrupts the script play back . Has this happened to anyone else and is there a work around .

HannahRage
01-10-2018, 11:06 AM
That shouldn't be happening. Can you send us a short script showing the problem?

Save the script and put it in a zipped/compressed folder to make it smaller, then email it to [email protected] We'll play it back, and hopefully find and fix the problem :D

Skepticalsquare
01-17-2018, 05:15 PM
OK will do , thanks for the reply .