PDA

View Full Version : Filter question



Bobbi
02-06-2015, 11:18 AM
For those who have been asking about using filters in ArtRage, check out the support tab on the AR home page and look for the question: − How do I use my 32 bit Photoshop Filters with ArtRage 4.5?

Hope this proves useful.

D Akey
02-06-2015, 12:38 PM
This is the link to the page and then scroll or search for "32". Click on that link then.

http://www.artrage.com/faqs/

Enug
02-06-2015, 02:22 PM
I'm aware that some filtres can be used in AR32-bit - I have both pinned to my taskbar. However unfortunately with the filtres I want to use AR tells me that there is not enough memory. I have plenty of memory but all of it can't be accessed with the 32bit version - even filtres that previously worked with the earlier version of AR. Never mind, I can live with it - I take my image over to PSP and use the filtres from there.