PDA

View Full Version : Wacom Intuos 5 with ArtragePro



tmayuresh
04-17-2013, 11:49 PM
Hi friends!

I wanted to buy Wacom Intuos5. I would like to ask you that is this tablet is compatible with Artrage Pro in every aspects.? I mean is it compatible with all tools and functions.

Mayuresh

copespeak
04-18-2013, 08:36 AM
Intuos 4 is for me, so Intuos 5 would be as well. :)

limey-g
04-18-2013, 09:14 AM
I run an Intuos 5 no problems on Artrage pro or Artrage 4.
Geoff

tmayuresh
04-18-2013, 10:14 PM
Intuos 4 is for me, so Intuos 5 would be as well. :)

Thanks a lot! :)

tmayuresh
04-18-2013, 10:15 PM
I run an Intuos 5 no problems on Artrage pro or Artrage 4.
Geoff

Thanks a lot! :)