Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 41 to 48 of 48

Thread: 40 Professional Presets - ArtRage Pack

  1. #41
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1,524
    Well took me a little while to get around to it, but i couldn't resist, thanks Mr Stencil
    Vista Business SP2 - 32 bit
    Hardrives - 320Gb main
    MB - Intel Core 2 CPU@2.4Ghz

    Memory
    - 2 Gb
    Graphics Card
    - NVidiaGeForce 8800GT,190.62
    Cuda

    Monitor
    - Hewlett Packard 22

    AR3 Studio Professional Unleash The Full Power

  2. #42
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    central Florida
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    10
    Thank you for these, they are wonderful.

  3. #43
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    720
    I've been meaning to download these for about 6 months. I actually have it on a list from last Summer, so its great to get around to it finally. Awesome that all these different Canvases, Stencils, and Sticker Sprays were made available by other users. What a great resource.

  4. #44
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Iceland
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    18
    These are awesome, thank you so very much
    Tora

  5. #45
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    3,632
    Wow...thanks so much....

  6. #46
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    washington, usa
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    14,457
    Stefano, or anyone, do these actually work for artrage 3.5 studio pro? not sure since this is so long ago.

  7. #47
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Russia
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    203
    Quote Originally Posted by screenpainter View Post
    Stefano, or anyone, do these actually work for artrage 3.5 studio pro? not sure since this is so long ago.
    Sure thing they do.
    Probably a bit different though, since the 3rd version had various changes for interaction between Canvas and paint, but mostly it's the same.

  8. #48
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gallery
    View images
    Posts
    1
    Can anyone tell me how to get these canvas presets to work on a mac. I put the files in the canvas folder and they show up in the Import Preset window but when I select one of them I get an error message. Thanks for any help.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •