PDA

View Full Version : Opacity of trace images



Mivan
06-04-2006, 12:43 AM
Is there a way to increase the opacity of a trace image? Don't see as well as I used to.

Thanks
Mike

drzeller
06-04-2006, 01:45 AM
At the bottom center, where you load your tracing image, after loading the image, the button changes to Edit Tracing Image. Click on it, and you can change the opacity of the tracing image.

A description of the options can be found in the online help in the section on Tracing Images - which is section number 13 in my version.

D.

Hypnomedi
06-04-2006, 07:30 AM
tip Fashmir !

add a new layer.
set the opacity of tracing image to zero.
see triangle next to edit tracing image.....
"convert tracing image to paint on this layer"

Johan